Fort Bend Kennel Club

Home
Officers and Directors
Members List
Meetings
Shows and Matches
2018 Exhibitor Information
Directions to Fairgrounds
2016 Show Shots
2016 Winners
2017 Winners
A Day at the Dog Show
Dog Ownership and You
Supporting the Community
Links
Contact Us
News of Interest

2015 Group and BIS Winners

All photos on this page are courtesy of Sosa Photography

Below are photos of the Group, Reserve BIS and Best In Show winners from our 76th and 77th All-Breed Dog Shows held on Saturday and Sunday, January 17 and 18, 2015.  Go to our Shows and Matches page for more information; check out our Show Shots 2015 from the weekend; or return to our home page.

                                     
2015SatsmFBBIS.jpg
Saturday's Best In Show - the Brittany - GCH CH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome (Judge Robert Stein)
                                     
2015SatFBBestJr.jpg
Saturday's Best Junior Showmanship Award - Savannah Martin with Black Cocker Spaniel CH Toybox TIc-Tac-Toe (Judge Lisa Graser)
                                     
2015SatFBRBIS.jpg
Saturday's Reserve BIS - the Greater Swiss Mountain Dog - GCH CH Derby's Toast With Gusto (Judge Robert Stein)
                                     
2015SatFBSportingG1.jpg

Saturday's Sporting Group Winner - Brittany - GCH CH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome (Judge Anne Savory Bolus)

                                     
2015SatFBHoundGrp1.jpg

Saturday's Hound Group Winner - Pharaoh Hound - GCH CH Farao Anubis Inferno (Judge Helen Winski Stein)

                                     
2015SatFBWorkingG1.jpg

Saturday's Working Group Winner - Greater Swiss Mountain Dog - GCH CH Derby's Toast With Gusto (Judge David Bolus)

                                     
2015SatFBTerrierG1.jpg
Saturday's Terrier Group Winner - Scottish Terrier - GCH CH Kelwyn's GM Freestyle Flyer (Judge Charlotte P. Patterson)
                                     
2015SatFBToyG1.jpg

Saturday's Toy Group Winner - Yorkshire Terrier - GCH CH Rosemark's Saint Or Sinner (Judge Anne Savory Bolus)

                                     
2015SatFBNonsportingG1.jpg

Saturday's Non-Sporting Group Winner - Bichon Frise - GCH CH Saks Winning Card (Judge Robert Stein)

                                     
2015SatFBHerdingGrp1.jpg

Saturday's Herding Group Winner - Pembroke Welsh Corgi - GCH CH Coventry Just a Little Crush (Judge David Bolus)

                                     
fblogosmall.jpg
                                     
2015SunFBBIS.jpg
Sunday's Best In Show - the Brittany - GCH CH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome (Judge Charlotte P. Patterson)
                                     
2015SunFBRBIS.jpg
Sunday's Reserve BIS - the Bichon Frise - GCH CH Saks Winning Card (Judge Charlotte P. Patteson)
                                     
2015SunFBSportingG1.jpg

Sunday's Sporting Group Winner - Brittany - GCH CH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome (Judge Charlotte P. Patterson)

                                     
2015SunFBHoundG1.jpg

Sunday's Hound Group Winner - Pharaoh Hound - GCH CH Farao Anubis Inferno (Judge David Bolus)

                                     
2015SunFBWorkingG1.jpg

Sunday's Working Group Winner - Doberman Pinscher - GCH CH Dezperado's Hallelujah, CA (Judge Robert Stein)

                                     
2015SunFBTerrierG1.jpg
Sunday's Terrier Group Winner - West Highland White Terrier - GCH CH TullyBloom's Classified Credentials (Judge Robert Stein)
                                     
2015SunFBToyG1.jpg
Sunday's Toy Group Winner - Papillon - GCH CH Involvo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin' (Judge Helen Winski Stein)
                                     
2015SunFBNonsportingG1.jpg

Sunday's Non-Sporting Group Winner - Bichon Frise - GCH CH Saks Winning Card (Judge Anne Savory Bolus)

                                     
2015SunFBHerdingG1.jpg
Saturday's Herding Group Winner - Australian Shepherd - CH Copperridge's Under Surveillance (Judge Lloyd H. Graser Jr.)