Fort Bend Kennel Club

Home
Officers and Directors
Members List
Meetings
Shows and Matches
2018 Exhibitor Information
Directions to Fairgrounds
2016 Show Shots
2016 Winners
2017 Winners
A Day at the Dog Show
Dog Ownership and You
Supporting the Community
Links
Contact Us
News of Interest

2017 Group and BIS Winners

All photos on this page are courtesy of Sosa Photography

Below are photos of the Group, Reserve BIS and Best In Show winners from our 80th and 81st All-Breed Dog Shows held on Saturday and Sunday, January 21 and 22, 2017.  Go to our Shows and Matches page for more information; or return to our home page.

                                     
2017FBKCSatBISGrp.jpg
Saturday's Best In Show - the Chinese Shar-Pei - GCH CH Brekkukots Allies With Underdog CGC (Judge Elizabeth Muthard)
                                     
                                     
2017FBKCSatRBIS.jpg
Saturday's Reserve BIS - the English Cocker Spaniel - GCH CH Winfree's Blue Sage (Judge Elizabeth Muthard)
                                     
2017FBKCSatSport.jpg

Saturday's Sporting Group Winner - English Cocker Spaniel - GCH CH Winfree's Blue Sage (Judge Elizabeth Muthard)

                                     
2017FBKCSatHound.jpg

Saturday's Hound Group Winner - Saluki - GCH CH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza (Judge Charles L. Olvis)

                                     
2017FBKCSatWork.jpg

Saturday's Working Group Winner - Boxer - GCH CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey (Judge Norman B. Kenney)

                                     
2017FBKCSatTerr.jpg
Saturday's Terrier Group Winner - American Staffordshire Terrier - CH Dotcom-Alcala Half-time Party (Judge Norman B. Kenney)
                                     
2017FBKCSatToy.jpg

Saturday's Toy Group Winner - Affenpinscher - GCHB CH Tamarin Tailback (Judge Helen G. Tomb-Taylor)

                                     
2017FBKCSatNonSport.jpg

Saturday's Non-Sporting Group Winner - Chinese Shar-Pei - GCH CH Brekkukots Allies With Underdog CGC (Judge Charles L. Olvis)

                                     
2017FBKCSatHerding.jpg

Saturday's Herding Group Winner - Cardigan Welsh Corgi - GCHP2 GCH CH Aubrey's Tails of Mystery CGC (Judge Marie Ann Falconer)

                                     
fblogosmall.jpg
                                     
2017FBKCSunBIS.jpg
Sunday's Best In Show - the Affenpinscher - GCHB CH Tamarin Tailback (Judge Norman B. Kenney)
                                     
2017FBKCSunRBIS.jpg
Sunday's Reserve BIS - the Sauki - GCH CH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza (Judge Norman B. Kenney)
                                     
2017FBKCSunSporting.jpg

Sunday's Sporting Group Winner - Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever - GCH CH Star Crowned Javahill2Sexy4MyGenes RN CGC (Judge Norman B. Kenney)

                                     

2017FBKCSunHound.jpg

Sunday's Hound Group Winner - Saluki- GCH CH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganz (Judge Elizabeth Muthard)

                                     
2017FBKCSunWorking.jpg

Sunday's Working Group Winner - Boxer - GCH CH Cherkei's DIck Tracey (Judge Charles L. Olvis)

                                     
2017FBKCSunTerr.jpg
Sunday's Terrier Group Winner - Scottish Terrier - GCH CH Kelwyn's Warrior Princess (Judge Charles L. Olvis)
                                     
2017FBKCSunToy.jpg
Sunday's Toy Group Winner - Affenpinscher - GCHB CH Tamarin Tailback (Judge Charles L. Olvis)
                                     
2017FBKCSunNonSport.jpg

Sunday's Non-Sporting Group Winner - Char-Pei - GCH CH Brekkukots Allies With Underdog CGC (Judge Marie Ann Falconer)

                                     
2017FBKCSunHerding.jpg
Saturday's Herding Group Winner - Cardigan Welsh Corgi - GCHP2 GCH CH Aubrey's Tails of Mystery CGC (Judge Danelle M. Brown)